HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Chicago
Chicago
Team Card
GM NameAaron Williamson ArenaUnited Center
CoachSeats19,717
Farm TeamRockfordTickets Price40.00
Last Game #297
Phoenix3
Chicago5
Next Game #313
Chicago
Anaheim
Financial
Pro Payroll21,475,000
Farm Payroll520,000
Remaining14,525,000
Players Infos
Number of Players29
Number of Prospects9
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight202 lbs
Average Salary1,298,750
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C26Todd White 24 9 16 25
L18Ethan Moreau 24 10 11 21
C45Vaclav Prospal 24 10 10 20
L55Eric Daze 24 4 16 20
R25Sergei Krivokrasov 24 6 11 17
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
31Jeff Hackett 28 0.00 1 0 0 1.000
40John Vanbiesbrouck 963 3.80 6 7 2 .884
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
4Phoenix23138241
5Vancouver231110237
6Chicago241111236
7Dallas2397735
8LosAngeles23712431
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1StLouis24148143
2Phoenix23138241
3Chicago241111236
4Dallas2397735
5Toronto23812326
6Detroit24914126
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9SanAntonio231111123
10Texas231011222
11Rockford241012222
12Long Beach23912220
13Traverse2431839
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference1676317
Division751111
Home1275014
Away1245311
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
34.2 81.8 3.58 3.75
1st13th9th24th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 R Tony Amonte 185 77 93 170 -3 72 10 5 9 0 210 444 17.3 3 3
2 R Sergei Krivokrasov 185 62 103 165 -11 80 20 0 12 1 201 414 15 0 0
3 C Todd White 178 53 98 151 -19 71 10 2 4 2 228 398 13.3 3 7
4 C Vaclav Prospal 164 62 88 150 -4 137 17 1 7 4 207 433 14.3 0 5
5 L Eric Daze 182 59 83 142 4 8 9 3 8 2 237 394 15 0 2
6 C James Black 164 44 91 135 10 46 9 1 4 0 232 365 12.1 0 2
7 L Ethan Moreau 188 38 51 89 -33 88 7 1 5 2 300 295 12.9 2 5
8 R Kevin Miller 164 35 46 81 -14 88 5 0 6 0 207 224 15.6 2 4
9 D Gary Suter 125 13 66 79 1 83 1 1 2 0 240 202 6.4 1 4
10 D Luke Richardson 169 22 53 75 1 252 7 1 2 0 334 221 10 0 2