HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Dallas
Dallas
Team Card
GM NameAndrew Wood ArenaReunion Arena
CoachSeats16,928
Farm TeamTexasTickets Price40.00
Last Game #862
Dallas3
Detroit1
Next Game #870
Carolina
Dallas
Financial
Pro Payroll31,541,000
Farm Payroll900,000
Remaining4,459,000
Players Infos
Number of Players31
Number of Prospects8
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight199 lbs
Average Salary1,501,952
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C66Mario Lemieux 64 37 50 87
R22Claude Lemieux 67 27 32 59
R25Milan Hejduk 65 26 33 59
L12Dmitri Khristich 67 28 31 59
D56Sergei Zubov 67 7 46 53
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
35Marty Turco 3154 2.87 29 15 8 .894
30Mark Fitzpatrick 925 2.98 6 5 4 .884
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Calgary6740216128
2Dallas67352012118
3Colorado6740261122
4Phoenix6737264116
5StLouis6633285103
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Dallas67352012118
2Phoenix6737264116
3StLouis6633285103
4Toronto662831791
5Detroit673034390
6Chicago672336880
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Oakland662830864
10Long Beach662536555
11Texas6721341254
12Rockford672337753
13Traverse6710461131
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference4219121149
Division20127125
Home331610739
Away34198745
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
18.5 83.7 4.00 2.94
11th9th1st4th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 L Petr Nedved 223 69 125 194 31 100 19 0 5 2 249 538 12.8 0 0
2 L Dmitri Khristich 230 87 103 190 41 87 14 1 19 0 280 615 14.1 0 4
3 D Sergei Zubov 227 27 149 176 31 8 6 1 3 0 355 513 5.3 1 5
4 C Mike Modano 162 60 79 139 10 16 5 2 7 2 225 443 13.5 0 1
5 R Jamie Langenbrunner 161 53 71 124 -3 102 11 1 9 1 305 408 13 2 2
6 D Brian Leetch 147 22 96 118 27 47 2 0 3 1 190 360 6.1 0 0
7 R Dainius Zubrus 146 33 67 100 21 67 6 1 3 0 224 245 13.5 0 0
8 L Greg Adams 160 53 42 95 26 16 9 0 8 0 145 300 17.7 0 0
9 C Mario Lemieux 64 37 50 87 22 12 4 0 4 2 144 191 19.4 0 3
10 D Derian Hatcher 161 20 51 71 14 120 4 1 3 0 556 308 6.5 0 0