HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Dallas
Dallas
Team Card
GM NameAndrew Wood ArenaReunion Arena
CoachSeats16,928
Farm TeamTexasTickets Price40.00
Last Game #292
Edmonton1
Dallas1
Next Game #309
Dallas
TampaBay
Financial
Pro Payroll35,423,000
Farm Payroll530,000
Remaining577,000
Players Infos
Number of Players30
Number of Prospects6
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 2
Average Weight200 lbs
Average Salary1,686,810
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C66Mario Lemieux 23 12 18 30
C16Mike Modano 23 11 19 30
L12Dmitri Khristich 23 11 11 22
D56Sergei Zubov 23 1 18 19
R22Claude Lemieux 23 4 12 16
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
35Marty Turco 1052 3.25 6 7 5 .878
30Mark Fitzpatrick 365 3.29 3 0 2 .875
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3Colorado22157145
4Phoenix23137241
5Dallas2397735
6Vancouver221010234
7Chicago231011233
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1StLouis23147143
2Phoenix23137241
3Dallas2397735
4Chicago231011233
5Toronto22811326
6Detroit23913126
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
8SanAntonio221110123
9Oakland22109323
10Texas231011222
11Long Beach23912220
12Rockford23912220
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference1223711
Division52215
Home1243513
Away1152414
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
18.4 82.4 3.74 3.35
13th11th5th13th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Mike Modano 185 71 98 169 18 20 9 2 7 2 268 519 13.7 0 1
2 L Petr Nedved 179 57 97 154 19 94 14 0 5 2 200 433 13.2 0 0
3 L Dmitri Khristich 186 70 83 153 21 73 12 1 15 0 235 506 13.8 0 3
4 D Sergei Zubov 183 21 121 142 21 8 3 1 2 0 293 413 5.1 0 0
5 R Jamie Langenbrunner 161 53 71 124 -3 102 11 1 9 1 305 408 13 2 2
6 R Dainius Zubrus 146 33 67 100 21 67 6 1 3 0 224 245 13.5 0 0
7 L Greg Adams 160 53 42 95 26 16 9 0 8 0 145 300 17.7 0 0
8 D Brian Leetch 103 18 68 86 -2 39 2 0 2 1 143 259 6.9 0 0
9 D Derian Hatcher 184 25 60 85 21 142 4 1 5 0 629 345 7.2 0 0
10 D Janne Niinimaa 169 20 53 73 13 200 2 0 4 0 395 304 6.6 0 0