HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Detroit
Detroit
Team Card
GM NameHarj M ArenaJoe Louis Arena
CoachSeats19,983
Farm TeamTraverseTickets Price40.00
Last Game #290
Detroit2
Calgary3
Next Game #298
Pittsburgh
Detroit
Financial
Pro Payroll28,563,000
Farm Payroll208,500
Remaining7,437,000
Players Infos
Number of Players25
Number of Prospects1
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight201 lbs
Average Salary1,428,150
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R38Viktor Kozlov 23 11 14 25
C18Mats Sundin 23 13 10 23
R15Jamie Langenbrunner 23 12 11 23
L9Paul Kariya 23 11 12 23
L13Vyacheslav Kozlov 23 11 9 20
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
39Tommy Salo 839 2.93 6 7 0 .894
1Roman Turek 702 3.08 4 8 1 .888
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Edmonton23812327
10Toronto22811326
11Detroit23913126
12Anaheim24715222
13SanJose22516117
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1StLouis23147143
2Phoenix23137241
3Dallas2397735
4Chicago231011233
5Toronto22811326
6Detroit23913126
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Oakland22109323
10Texas231011222
11Long Beach23912220
12Rockford23912220
13Traverse2331739
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference1367012
Division73406
Home114708
Away1256111
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
7.1 80.0 2.91 2.87
26th20th24th3rd
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 L Vyacheslav Kozlov 182 80 112 192 55 103 9 1 12 1 226 474 16.9 4 4
2 D Nicklas Lidstrom 187 26 129 155 40 36 1 1 4 1 428 437 5.9 0 5
3 C Joe Sakic 128 68 84 152 43 46 11 1 12 1 262 414 16.4 0 0
4 C Steve Yzerman 136 53 89 142 -27 59 12 3 5 1 295 379 14 0 0
5 L Brendan Shanahan 142 58 75 133 35 92 6 0 5 2 368 397 14.6 0 2
6 R Mike Knuble 147 56 56 112 -11 90 10 0 7 0 250 371 15.1 0 0
7 D Larry Murphy 160 23 85 108 10 94 6 0 1 1 237 312 7.4 3 7
8 C Kris Draper 160 26 46 72 -14 81 5 1 5 1 151 235 11.1 0 2
9 R Martin Lapointe 159 22 29 51 10 109 1 0 7 0 212 183 12 0 0
10 R Doug Brown 147 18 27 45 -17 20 3 0 2 1 105 151 11.9 0 1