HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Detroit
Detroit
Team Card
GM NameHarj M ArenaJoe Louis Arena
CoachSeats19,983
Farm TeamTraverseTickets Price40.00
Last Game #862
Dallas3
Detroit1
Next Game #873
Detroit
Montreal
Financial
Pro Payroll22,425,000
Farm Payroll123,500
Remaining13,575,000
Players Infos
Number of Players25
Number of Prospects1
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight202 lbs
Average Salary1,019,318
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C16Mike Modano 58 16 49 65
C38Viktor Kozlov 63 24 36 60
R15Jamie Langenbrunner 67 27 31 58
R18Zigmund Palffy 52 25 31 56
L94Ryan Smyth 66 22 28 50
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
39Tommy Salo 2687 3.28 23 21 1 .884
32Tomas Vokoun 3109 3.67 23 30 3 .873
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
6Edmonton662928997
7Toronto662831791
8Detroit673034390
9Vancouver662734588
10LosAngeles662635587
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Dallas67352012118
2Phoenix6737264116
3StLouis6633285103
4Toronto662831791
5Detroit673034390
6Chicago672336880
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Oakland662830864
10Long Beach662536555
11Texas6721341254
12Rockford672337753
13Traverse6710461131
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference381621133
Division19811016
Home341418230
Away331616133
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
15.9 78.4 3.12 3.31
20th25th21st14th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 D Nicklas Lidstrom 229 34 163 197 29 58 1 1 5 1 542 552 6.2 0 5
2 L Vyacheslav Kozlov 159 69 103 172 48 87 8 1 11 1 198 393 17.6 4 4
3 C Joe Sakic 128 68 84 152 43 46 11 1 12 1 262 414 16.4 0 0
4 C Steve Yzerman 136 53 89 142 -27 59 12 3 5 1 295 379 14 0 0
5 L Brendan Shanahan 142 58 75 133 35 92 6 0 5 2 368 397 14.6 0 2
6 R Mike Knuble 147 56 56 112 -11 90 10 0 7 0 250 371 15.1 0 0
7 D Larry Murphy 160 23 85 108 10 94 6 0 1 1 237 312 7.4 3 7
8 C Kris Draper 160 26 46 72 -14 81 5 1 5 1 151 235 11.1 0 2
9 C Mats Sundin 61 34 34 68 19 48 5 0 3 1 163 219 15.5 1 3
10 C Mike Modano 58 16 49 65 18 16 5 0 0 0 88 159 10.1 0 0