HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Florida
Florida
Team Card
GM NameDan Ramage ArenaMiami Arena
CoachSeats17,000
Farm TeamNew HavenTickets Price40.00
Last Game #863
Edmonton1
Florida1
Next Game #874
Florida
NYIsles
Financial
Pro Payroll34,447,000
Farm Payroll549,000
Remaining1,553,000
Players Infos
Number of Players34
Number of Prospects5
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight202 lbs
Average Salary1,565,773
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R27Jere Lehtinen 67 33 29 62
L16Cory Stillman 67 13 48 61
C26Derek Plante 63 27 32 59
R17Pavel Bure 64 26 32 58
L39Andreas Johansson 67 22 27 49
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
20Ed Belfour 3266 2.70 27 19 7 .900
34Byron Dafoe 794 3.63 7 6 1 .879
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
2Montreal6737264113
3Pittsburgh6636264111
4Florida6734258109
5Boston6733295103
6NYIsles6732314101
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1NewJersey6737237118
2Florida6734258109
3NYIsles6732314101
4Washington6630251197
5Philly672736483
6TampaBay662434880
7NYRangers662039770
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
5GloboGym673030767
6Providence6727271367
7New Haven672633860
8Hershey662635557
9Hamilton672637456
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference381915442
Division20128024
Home341616234
Away33189642
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
15.7 80.5 3.22 2.91
22nd22nd16th3rd
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Derek Plante 212 64 92 156 -4 94 10 4 13 1 270 445 14.4 0 0
2 D Ed Jovanovski 231 40 103 143 -33 251 8 0 2 1 497 507 7.9 0 6
3 R Pavel Bure 143 64 58 122 -4 36 7 1 7 1 141 393 16.3 5 5
4 L Andreas Johansson 222 43 65 108 -9 106 9 0 7 1 188 301 14.3 0 0
5 R Scott Mellanby 163 40 68 108 -4 132 10 1 5 2 316 308 13 0 0
6 C Vincent Lecavalier 139 37 61 98 -1 151 5 2 4 1 261 285 13 0 1
7 L Derek King 158 38 56 94 -20 62 5 0 7 0 253 326 11.7 0 1
8 D Jason Smith 148 16 62 78 21 116 2 0 2 0 374 250 6.4 0 0
9 R Jere Lehtinen 67 33 29 62 18 22 6 2 3 1 101 205 16.1 0 0
10 L Cory Stillman 67 13 48 61 20 18 0 1 3 0 105 152 8.6 0 2