HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Florida
Florida
Team Card
GM NameDan Ramage ArenaMiami Arena
CoachSeats17,000
Farm TeamNew HavenTickets Price40.00
Last Game #291
Florida4
Colorado3
Next Game #300
StLouis
Florida
Financial
Pro Payroll32,947,000
Farm Payroll549,000
Remaining3,053,000
Players Infos
Number of Players33
Number of Prospects5
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight202 lbs
Average Salary1,568,905
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R27Jere Lehtinen 23 11 15 26
L16Cory Stillman 23 8 17 25
C26Derek Plante 19 11 10 21
D25Jason Smith 23 2 16 18
L39Andreas Johansson 23 8 8 16
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
20Ed Belfour 1066 3.04 10 6 1 .886
34Byron Dafoe 319 3.01 4 2 0 .881
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Florida22148142
2Buffalo231210138
3NewJersey23138241
4Washington22127337
5Pittsburgh22129137
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Florida22148142
2NewJersey23138241
3Washington22127337
4NYIsles231111134
5NYRangers23912231
6TampaBay22911228
7Philly22912127
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
6Rochester231112022
7GloboGym231011222
8New Haven231011222
9Hamilton23911321
10Moncton23812319
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference1375115
Division963012
Home1156010
Away1292119
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
20.5 77.4 3.61 3.04
8th23rd8th6th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Derek Plante 168 48 70 118 -10 78 8 4 9 1 210 341 14.1 0 0
2 D Ed Jovanovski 187 30 85 115 -44 191 5 0 2 1 408 399 7.5 0 5
3 R Scott Mellanby 163 40 68 108 -4 132 10 1 5 2 316 308 13 0 0
4 L Derek King 158 38 56 94 -20 62 5 0 7 0 253 326 11.7 0 1
5 R Pavel Bure 99 44 34 78 -5 28 5 0 5 0 105 274 16.1 3 4
6 L Andreas Johansson 178 29 46 75 -15 82 8 0 5 0 136 209 13.9 0 0
7 C Vincent Lecavalier 98 26 46 72 -2 89 5 0 2 1 186 197 13.2 0 3
8 R Mikael Renberg 73 21 37 58 -29 6 4 0 2 0 104 182 11.5 0 0
9 D Jason Smith 106 13 43 56 18 86 1 0 2 0 257 181 7.2 0 2
10 C Joe Nieuwendyk 71 26 30 56 -15 8 3 1 1 0 82 169 15.4 0 0