HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Florida
Florida
Team Card
GM NameDan Ramage ArenaMiami Arena
CoachSeats17,000
Farm TeamNew HavenTickets Price40.00
Last Game #25
Florida1
Montreal4
Financial
Pro Payroll35,066,680
Farm Payroll499,000
Remaining933,320
Players Infos
Number of Players35
Number of Prospects5
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight199 lbs
Average Salary1,461,112
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
D55Ed Jovanovski 12 1 14 15
L16Cory Stillman 12 5 8 13
R27Jere Lehtinen 12 7 4 11
C8Vincent Lecavalier 12 4 7 11
C26Derek Plante 12 0 10 10
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
20Ed Belfour 683 2.72 7 5 0 .901
35Tom Barrasso 55 4.36 0 0 0 .789
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
4xClinched Playoff spotWashington82393013126
5xClinched Playoff spotNYIsles8239394123
6xClinched Playoff spotFlorida82383410123
7xClinched Playoff spotBoston8237387117
8xClinched Playoff spotBuffalo8233418107
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1NewJersey8243309138
2Washington82393013126
3NYIsles8239394123
4Florida82383410123
5Philly8234417106
6TampaBay8231438101
7NYRangers8223471283
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
5Providence8234301886
6GloboGym823736983
7New Haven823440876
8Hershey823442674
9Moncton8232401074
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference482221549
Division241310127
Home411820339
Away412014747
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
14.0 80.2 3.05 3.05
25th24th22nd7th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Derek Plante 220 64 98 162 -5 102 10 4 13 1 279 465 13.8 0 0
2 D Ed Jovanovski 246 40 110 150 -38 265 8 0 2 1 531 533 7.5 0 6
3 R Pavel Bure 158 69 62 131 -9 42 8 3 8 1 157 436 15.8 3 3
4 L Andreas Johansson 231 43 68 111 -12 108 9 0 7 1 194 316 13.6 0 0
5 R Scott Mellanby 163 40 68 108 -4 132 10 1 5 2 316 308 13 0 0
6 C Vincent Lecavalier 154 43 65 108 -3 168 6 3 5 2 290 320 13.4 0 1
7 L Derek King 158 38 56 94 -20 62 5 0 7 0 253 326 11.7 0 1
8 D Jason Smith 163 18 62 80 19 127 2 0 2 0 413 274 6.6 0 0
9 R Jere Lehtinen 82 39 33 72 15 26 6 2 4 1 127 240 16.3 0 0
10 L Cory Stillman 82 16 54 70 17 22 0 1 3 0 134 174 9.2 1 1