HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Montreal
Montreal
Team Card
GM NamePaul Rieger ArenaMolson Centre
CoachSeats21,288
Farm TeamHamiltonTickets Price40.00
Last Game #294
NYRangers4
Montreal2
Next Game #311
Montreal
Vancouver
Financial
Pro Payroll32,090,000
Farm Payroll722,500
Remaining3,910,000
Players Infos
Number of Players36
Number of Prospects6
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 0
Average Weight194 lbs
Average Salary1,458,636
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R8Mark Recchi 23 12 14 26
C11Saku Koivu 23 8 12 20
L26Martin Rucinsky 23 8 12 20
C16Darcy Tucker 23 7 11 18
L19Marco Sturm 23 6 11 17
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
31Grant Fuhr 992 2.96 10 7 0 .891
41Jocelyn Thibault 388 3.40 2 4 0 .889
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
4Washington22127337
5Pittsburgh22129137
6Montreal231211036
7Ottawa23129236
8NYIsles231111134
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Buffalo231210138
2Pittsburgh22129137
3Montreal231211036
4Ottawa23129236
5Boston231112031
6Carolina23416315
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
7GloboGym231011222
8New Haven231011222
9Hamilton23911321
10Moncton23812319
11Shinnecock23814117
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference1275014
Division31202
Home1257010
Away1174014
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
22.0 85.4 3.48 3.09
5th4th12th7th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 R Mark Recchi 181 56 106 162 -25 36 13 2 3 1 338 415 13.5 2 5
2 C Saku Koivu 187 57 93 150 -34 136 13 2 7 1 364 428 13.3 1 1
3 R Valeri Bure 187 53 83 136 -1 28 8 0 8 1 211 446 11.9 0 2
4 L Martin Rucinsky 180 62 70 132 23 46 6 0 9 0 158 364 17 1 4
5 L Brian Savage 186 38 54 92 -7 12 9 0 4 1 145 253 15 0 2
6 L Marco Sturm 115 30 44 74 -11 2 4 0 4 0 165 226 13.3 1 2
7 C Marc Bureau 157 29 42 71 4 72 1 0 2 0 170 184 15.8 0 0
8 C Darcy Tucker 137 30 37 67 -11 109 4 0 5 1 249 233 12.9 0 0
9 D Peter Popovic 166 13 54 67 17 48 3 0 1 1 283 228 5.7 0 0
10 D Dave Manson 145 20 43 63 -13 400 4 1 1 0 407 264 7.6 0 0