HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Montreal
Montreal
Team Card
GM NamePaul Rieger ArenaMolson Centre
CoachSeats21,288
Farm TeamHamiltonTickets Price40.00
Last Game #864
Montreal2
NewJersey6
Next Game #873
Detroit
Montreal
Financial
Pro Payroll33,390,000
Farm Payroll592,500
Remaining2,610,000
Players Infos
Number of Players36
Number of Prospects6
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 0
Average Weight195 lbs
Average Salary1,391,250
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C11Saku Koivu 67 20 45 65
R8Mark Recchi 67 30 32 62
L26Martin Rucinsky 66 18 40 58
L19Marco Sturm 67 25 33 58
C16Darcy Tucker 67 26 31 57
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
41Jocelyn Thibault 1350 3.16 10 9 2 .893
31Grant Fuhr 2703 3.11 27 17 2 .891
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1NewJersey6737237118
2Montreal6737264113
3Pittsburgh6636264111
4Florida6734258109
5Boston6733295103
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Montreal6737264113
2Pittsburgh6636264111
3Boston6733295103
4Ottawa672931791
5Buffalo672832790
6Carolina6719381067
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
7New Haven672633860
8Hershey662635557
9Hamilton672637456
10Moncton672435856
11Philly672140648
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference422612456
Division21127226
Home33229246
Away341515434
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
19.0 86.8 3.57 3.15
8th1st5th10th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 R Mark Recchi 225 74 124 198 -27 56 19 3 6 2 428 544 13.6 1 4
2 C Saku Koivu 231 69 126 195 -26 152 15 2 12 1 453 549 12.6 1 4
3 L Martin Rucinsky 223 72 98 170 22 52 10 0 10 0 195 453 15.9 1 1
4 R Valeri Bure 231 70 98 168 5 28 11 0 12 1 281 549 12.8 0 2
5 L Marco Sturm 159 49 66 115 -4 2 6 1 5 0 239 337 14.5 3 4
6 L Brian Savage 223 48 65 113 7 16 9 0 7 1 177 299 16.1 0 1
7 C Darcy Tucker 181 49 57 106 -15 117 6 0 6 2 355 327 15 0 1
8 C Marc Bureau 190 35 54 89 11 80 2 0 3 0 205 224 15.6 0 0
9 D Jaroslav Spacek 149 20 68 88 -13 64 3 1 2 0 353 282 7.1 0 0
10 D Sean Hill 148 18 59 77 -27 114 4 0 4 0 304 284 6.3 0 0