HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
NewJersey
NewJersey
Team Card
GM NameRyan Scherbak ArenaContinental Airlines Arena
CoachSeats19,040
Farm TeamSeattleTickets Price40.00
Last Game #295
Ottawa2
NewJersey3
Next Game #312
NewJersey
Washington
Financial
Pro Payroll35,710,000
Farm Payroll810,000
Remaining290,000
Players Infos
Number of Players38
Number of Prospects7
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 2
Average Weight204 lbs
Average Salary1,623,182
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C99Wayne Gretzky 23 5 19 24
C16Bobby Holik 23 6 15 21
L26Patrik Elias 23 6 14 20
D27Scott Niedermayer 23 3 16 19
L20Jay Pandolfo 21 7 9 16
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
1Mike Dunham 562 2.24 6 2 1 .916
30Martin Brodeur 827 3.19 7 6 1 .883
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Florida22148142
2Buffalo231210138
3NewJersey23138241
4Washington22127337
5Pittsburgh22129137
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Florida22148142
2NewJersey23138241
3Washington22127337
4NYIsles231111134
5NYRangers23912231
6TampaBay22911228
7Philly22912127
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Seattle23157131
2Hershey22119224
3Kitchener231211024
4Providence2399523
5W-B/Scrant221010222
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference15105020
Division752010
Home1292119
Away114619
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
13.7 87.0 3.43 2.83
20th3rd13th1st
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 L Patrik Elias 173 76 92 168 34 111 9 4 14 0 189 458 16.6 4 8
2 C Bobby Holik 179 46 105 151 35 112 8 2 7 0 447 409 11.2 2 5
3 R Bill Guerin 177 76 66 142 46 46 9 0 18 0 307 454 16.7 0 2
4 D Scott Niedermayer 182 34 100 134 43 70 3 2 5 2 289 416 8.2 1 1
5 C Wayne Gretzky 122 41 90 131 21 4 9 2 5 0 180 302 13.6 1 4
6 R Randy McKay 176 61 65 126 19 110 14 0 6 0 365 451 13.5 1 4
7 D Scott Stevens 185 17 92 109 47 249 3 0 3 2 598 321 5.3 0 0
8 R John MacLean 177 36 56 92 30 120 3 0 12 0 188 266 13.5 0 0
9 C Brian Rolston 186 30 50 80 24 53 0 3 6 0 190 220 13.6 0 0
10 L Jay Pandolfo 114 31 42 73 25 12 7 0 3 0 201 223 13.9 0 0