HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
NewJersey
NewJersey
Team Card
GM NameRyan Scherbak ArenaContinental Airlines Arena
CoachSeats19,040
Farm TeamSeattleTickets Price40.00
Last Game #864
Montreal2
NewJersey6
Next Game #875
NewJersey
NYRangers
Financial
Pro Payroll35,323,000
Farm Payroll795,000
Remaining677,000
Players Infos
Number of Players38
Number of Prospects7
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight201 lbs
Average Salary1,605,591
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C99Wayne Gretzky 67 13 55 68
C16Bobby Holik 67 24 38 62
R24Bill Guerin 67 25 30 55
L26Patrik Elias 65 22 29 51
L20Jay Pandolfo 58 21 30 51
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
1Mike Dunham 1927 2.34 20 9 2 .910
33Patrick Roy 3130 3.16 29 20 4 .883
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1NewJersey6737237118
2Montreal6737264113
3Pittsburgh6636264111
4Florida6734258109
5Boston6733295103
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1NewJersey6737237118
2Florida6734258109
3NYIsles6732314101
4Washington6630251197
5Philly672736483
6TampaBay662434880
7NYRangers662039770
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Seattle6742151094
2Rochester673624779
3W-B/Scrant663426674
4Kitchener663328571
5GloboGym673030767
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference392313349
Division18116123
Home34228448
Away331515333
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
19.1 83.7 3.61 2.75
7th8th4th1st
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 L Patrik Elias 215 92 107 199 34 117 16 4 16 0 243 549 16.8 4 6
2 C Bobby Holik 223 64 128 192 57 132 10 2 10 2 567 521 12.3 4 7
3 R Bill Guerin 221 92 92 184 67 78 11 0 20 0 396 559 16.5 0 4
4 C Wayne Gretzky 166 49 126 175 32 6 10 2 6 0 231 424 11.6 1 4
5 D Scott Niedermayer 221 38 127 165 74 78 3 3 5 2 357 502 7.6 1 3
6 R Randy McKay 220 79 81 160 29 129 14 0 7 0 468 549 14.4 1 4
7 D Scott Stevens 228 24 115 139 73 291 3 1 4 2 749 406 5.9 0 2
8 L Jay Pandolfo 151 45 63 108 51 20 11 1 4 0 266 308 14.6 0 0
9 R John MacLean 221 39 68 107 34 130 4 0 13 0 227 310 12.6 0 2
10 C Brian Rolston 230 39 64 103 32 75 0 3 7 2 238 280 13.9 1 1