HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Phoenix
Phoenix
Team Card
GM NameJordo ArenaAmerica West Arena
CoachSeats18,422
Farm TeamSanantonioTickets Price40.00
Last Game #283
Phoenix5
TampaBay5
Next Game #297
Phoenix
Chicago
Financial
Pro Payroll35,986,000
Farm Payroll741,000
Remaining14,000
Players Infos
Number of Players36
Number of Prospects1
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 2
Average Weight206 lbs
Average Salary1,799,300
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R68Jaromir Jagr 21 14 19 33
C30Peter Forsberg 22 13 14 27
L38Jiri Dopita 22 9 13 22
L15John LeClair 22 6 15 21
R25Mark Parrish 22 8 10 18
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
33Patrick Roy 1310 3.21 13 7 2 .884
93Daren Puppa 21 5.71 0 0 0 .667
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
2StLouis23147143
3Colorado22157145
4Phoenix23137241
5Dallas2397735
6Vancouver221010234
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1StLouis23147143
2Phoenix23137241
3Dallas2397735
4Chicago231011233
5Toronto22811326
6Detroit23913126
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
6Halifax22139026
7Icemen221210024
8SanAntonio221110123
9Oakland22109323
10Texas231011222
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference963012
Division63217
Home1174014
Away1162315
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
16.6 72.3 3.95 3.27
16th26th2nd10th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 L Keith Tkachuk 160 73 85 158 46 245 3 3 17 1 453 442 16.5 0 3
2 C Michael Peca 180 41 88 129 39 164 6 2 7 0 362 344 11.9 1 1
3 C Peter Forsberg 102 37 72 109 27 52 3 2 7 1 253 269 13.8 1 1
4 D Teppo Numminen 161 19 85 104 60 54 4 0 3 0 227 323 5.9 0 0
5 D Philippe Boucher 177 26 73 99 50 49 7 0 2 1 355 351 7.4 0 1
6 R Pavel Bure 77 44 46 90 55 34 8 0 10 0 94 238 18.5 0 0
7 R Matthew Barnaby 184 33 50 83 18 356 5 1 3 1 318 267 12.4 0 0
8 R Mark Parrish 104 43 37 80 29 16 9 0 6 1 119 264 16.3 2 2
9 C Cliff Ronning 82 34 45 79 10 24 9 0 7 0 96 177 19.2 0 0
10 L Jeff O'Neill 82 33 45 78 35 72 4 0 8 1 153 231 14.3 1 1