HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Phoenix
Phoenix
Team Card
GM NameJordo ArenaAmerica West Arena
CoachSeats18,422
Farm TeamSanantonioTickets Price40.00
Last Game #858
Phoenix2
Anaheim1
Next Game #879
Edmonton
Phoenix
Financial
Pro Payroll35,645,000
Farm Payroll1,050,000
Remaining355,000
Players Infos
Number of Players37
Number of Prospects1
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight207 lbs
Average Salary1,697,381
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R68Jaromir Jagr 65 41 52 93
C33Peter Forsberg 66 26 49 75
L9Paul Kariya 67 32 35 67
C35Michael Peca 63 19 46 65
L24Luc Robitaille 66 32 22 54
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
93Daren Puppa 921 3.06 8 6 0 .886
30Martin Brodeur 2114 3.07 17 14 5 .884
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
2Dallas67352012118
3Colorado6740261122
4Phoenix6737264116
5StLouis6633285103
6Edmonton662928997
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Dallas67352012118
2Phoenix6737264116
3StLouis6633285103
4Toronto662831791
5Detroit673034390
6Chicago672336880
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
6Richmond663623779
7Halifax663624678
8SanAntonio673327773
9Oakland662830864
10Long Beach662536555
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference392015444
Division19117123
Home331614335
Away34218547
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
14.7 82.2 3.79 3.16
25th15th3rd11th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Michael Peca 225 57 121 178 48 207 9 2 8 0 489 471 12.1 1 1
2 L Keith Tkachuk 160 73 85 158 46 245 3 3 17 1 453 442 16.5 0 3
3 C Peter Forsberg 146 50 107 157 56 60 4 2 8 1 355 379 13.2 0 0
4 D Philippe Boucher 222 29 88 117 73 65 7 0 3 1 444 428 6.8 0 1
5 D Teppo Numminen 161 19 85 104 60 54 4 0 3 0 227 323 5.9 0 0
6 R Mark Parrish 126 55 47 102 40 20 12 0 7 1 152 318 17.3 0 0
7 R Matthew Barnaby 228 42 59 101 25 398 5 1 6 1 395 329 12.8 1 1
8 R Jaromir Jagr 65 41 52 93 33 24 3 0 6 0 137 266 15.4 0 0
9 R Pavel Bure 77 44 46 90 55 34 8 0 10 0 94 238 18.5 0 0
10 C Cliff Ronning 82 34 45 79 10 24 9 0 7 0 96 177 19.2 0 0