HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh
Team Card
GM NamePJ Jennings ArenaCivic Arena
CoachSeats17,181
Farm TeamW-b/scrantTickets Price40.00
Last Game #284
Pittsburgh2
Toronto5
Next Game #298
Pittsburgh
Detroit
Financial
Pro Payroll24,501,000
Farm Payroll982,900
Remaining11,499,000
Players Infos
Number of Players38
Number of Prospects5
Average Age25
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight197 lbs
Average Salary1,113,682
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
L92Jeff O'Neill 22 10 16 26
C13Andy McDonald 17 8 13 21
R95Alexei Morozov 22 10 9 19
C10Ron Francis 20 1 15 16
L82Martin Straka 22 9 6 15
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
39Dan Cloutier 340 2.47 3 0 0 .908
40Patrick Lalime 986 4.08 9 9 1 .857
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3NewJersey23138241
4Washington22127337
5Pittsburgh22129137
6Montreal231211036
7Ottawa23129236
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Buffalo231210138
2Pittsburgh22129137
3Montreal231211036
4Ottawa23129236
5Boston231112031
6Carolina23416315
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3Kitchener231211024
4Providence2399523
5W-B/Scrant221010222
6Rochester231112022
7GloboGym231011222
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference980117
Division550010
Home1154212
Away1174014
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
22.5 79.1 3.59 3.68
4th21st9th22nd
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 R Jaromir Jagr 161 68 131 199 25 48 9 2 10 0 324 497 13.7 1 6
2 C Ron Francis 179 72 108 180 -8 14 20 2 14 0 270 459 15.7 0 13
3 L Stu Barnes 164 62 93 155 -1 24 17 0 6 0 225 437 14.2 3 4
4 C Mario Lemieux 146 52 93 145 30 0 5 6 8 0 287 380 13.7 0 1
5 L Martin Straka 167 50 62 112 10 34 14 0 9 1 189 388 12.9 1 1
6 D Kevin Hatcher 141 27 69 96 16 125 4 2 2 1 324 326 8.3 0 4
7 D Robert Svehla 161 16 78 94 -17 121 4 0 3 0 335 323 5 0 0
8 D Fredrik Olausson 168 22 68 90 11 107 3 2 2 1 212 256 8.6 0 1
9 R Rob Brown 160 41 45 86 -16 82 10 0 4 2 178 341 12 1 4
10 L Alexander Selivanov 164 37 44 81 36 80 5 0 6 0 124 272 13.6 1 3