HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh
Team Card
GM NamePJ Jennings ArenaCivic Arena
CoachSeats17,181
Farm TeamW-b/scrantTickets Price40.00
Last Game #854
TampaBay4
Pittsburgh6
Next Game #867
Pittsburgh
Boston
Financial
Pro Payroll27,451,000
Farm Payroll1,297,900
Remaining8,549,000
Players Infos
Number of Players39
Number of Prospects4
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 0
Average Weight196 lbs
Average Salary1,247,773
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
L92Jeff O'Neill 65 39 36 75
C10Ron Francis 57 19 48 67
R95Alexei Morozov 66 30 33 63
R12Tony Amonte 62 23 27 50
C13Andy McDonald 58 14 35 49
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
32Corey Schwab 32 3.75 0 0 0 .895
40Patrick Lalime 3103 3.42 29 24 3 .883
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1NewJersey6737237118
2Montreal6737264113
3Pittsburgh6636264111
4Florida6734258109
5Boston6733295103
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Montreal6737264113
2Pittsburgh6636264111
3Boston6733295103
4Ottawa672931791
5Buffalo672832790
6Carolina6719381067
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Seattle6742151094
2Rochester673624779
3W-B/Scrant663426674
4Kitchener663328571
5GloboGym673030767
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference372111547
Division19107222
Home331611638
Away332013040
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
21.3 81.0 3.44 3.42
2nd20th8th16th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Ron Francis 216 90 141 231 4 16 23 2 16 0 327 544 16.5 3 13
2 R Jaromir Jagr 161 68 131 199 25 48 9 2 10 0 324 497 13.7 1 6
3 L Stu Barnes 164 62 93 155 -1 24 17 0 6 0 225 437 14.2 3 4
4 C Mario Lemieux 146 52 93 145 30 0 5 6 8 0 287 380 13.7 0 1
5 L Martin Straka 211 61 81 142 1 74 16 1 12 1 246 502 12.2 1 1
6 R Alexei Morozov 218 47 64 111 37 67 11 0 6 0 212 312 15.1 0 3
7 D Fredrik Olausson 187 24 75 99 13 115 5 2 2 1 236 273 8.8 0 0
8 D Kevin Hatcher 141 27 69 96 16 125 4 2 2 1 324 326 8.3 0 4
9 D Robert Svehla 161 16 78 94 -17 121 4 0 3 0 335 323 5 0 0
10 C Andy McDonald 140 30 62 92 22 58 3 1 3 0 141 247 12.1 1 1