HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
StLouis
StLouis
Team Card
GM NameScott Canfield ArenaKiel Center
CoachSeats18,724
Farm TeamIcemenTickets Price60.00
Last Game #16
Dallas3
StLouis2
Financial
Pro Payroll31,630,732
Farm Payroll840,000
Remaining4,369,268
Players Infos
Number of Players39
Number of Prospects4
Average Age28
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight197 lbs
Average Salary1,375,249
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
L38Pavol Demitra 10 6 4 10
C77Pierre Turgeon 10 2 8 10
D2Al MacInnis 10 2 7 9
C22Craig Conroy 10 3 4 7
D44Chris Pronger 10 3 3 6
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
1*Brent Johnson 569 3.69 4 6 0 .880
29Jamie McLennan 41 4.39 0 0 0 .813
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3xClinched Playoff spotColorado8251301154
4xClinched Playoff spotPhoenix8245316143
5xClinched Playoff spotStLouis8241338130
6xClinched Playoff spotEdmonton82363511120
7xClinched Playoff spotSanJose82353710118
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Dallas82452314150
2Phoenix8245316143
3StLouis8241338130
4Toronto8235398113
5Detroit8236424107
6Chicago822845997
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
4Utica82462610102
5Richmond824429997
6Icemen824330995
7Halifax824332793
8SanAntonio824133890
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference482222448
Division22910321
Home411819440
Away412314450
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
15.4 85.0 3.30 3.02
23rd5th14th6th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 L Pavol Demitra 246 78 151 229 -6 70 14 3 8 0 322 619 12.6 1 8
2 D Al MacInnis 246 55 159 214 32 38 10 1 10 1 620 597 9.2 0 2
3 C Craig Conroy 246 83 128 211 -20 118 21 1 8 2 452 559 14.8 1 3
4 C Pierre Turgeon 244 81 129 210 33 0 8 3 7 1 259 536 15.1 2 3
5 R Brett Hull 246 103 107 210 38 2 28 4 14 0 320 676 15.2 2 7
6 L Geoff Courtnall 163 56 81 137 9 99 12 0 3 1 364 456 12.3 0 1
7 L Jochen Hecht 161 55 76 131 -9 80 15 1 6 2 107 374 14.7 1 4
8 D Chris Pronger 239 37 90 127 27 93 8 1 7 0 566 447 8.3 0 0
9 R Jim Campbell 246 52 73 125 -10 92 5 1 9 4 315 381 13.6 0 1
10 L Scott Pellerin 162 26 79 105 -3 56 3 1 5 0 269 268 9.7 0 0