HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
StLouis
StLouis
Team Card
GM NameScott Canfield ArenaKiel Center
CoachSeats18,724
Farm TeamIcemenTickets Price50.00
Last Game #853
Washington3
StLouis6
Next Game #868
StLouis
Buffalo
Financial
Pro Payroll31,885,000
Farm Payroll790,000
Remaining4,115,000
Players Infos
Number of Players38
Number of Prospects4
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight198 lbs
Average Salary1,386,304
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
L38Pavol Demitra 66 27 42 69
D2Al MacInnis 66 17 45 62
C77Pierre Turgeon 66 23 37 60
C22Craig Conroy 66 19 40 59
R16Brett Hull 66 24 26 50
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
31*Martin Prusek 19 0.00 0 0 0 1.000
1*Brent Johnson 2995 2.84 28 19 5 .899
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3Colorado6740261122
4Phoenix6737264116
5StLouis6633285103
6Edmonton662928997
7Toronto662831791
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Dallas67352012118
2Phoenix6737264116
3StLouis6633285103
4Toronto662831791
5Detroit673034390
6Chicago672336880
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
2California673919987
3Utica6638181086
4Icemen663821783
5Saint John673822783
6Richmond663623779
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference411918442
Division1879216
Home331417230
Away331911341
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
14.9 84.6 3.30 3.05
24th3rd13th5th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 L Pavol Demitra 230 71 143 214 -3 66 12 3 6 0 296 572 12.4 2 14
2 D Al MacInnis 230 53 149 202 30 36 10 1 10 1 588 559 9.5 0 8
3 C Pierre Turgeon 228 76 125 201 34 0 8 3 7 1 242 502 15.1 3 6
4 R Brett Hull 230 97 101 198 39 2 26 3 13 0 309 641 15.1 1 9
5 C Craig Conroy 230 78 119 197 -15 114 19 1 8 1 434 514 15.2 3 9
6 L Geoff Courtnall 163 56 81 137 9 99 12 0 3 1 364 456 12.3 0 1
7 L Jochen Hecht 145 49 73 122 -6 74 12 1 5 2 92 335 14.6 0 5
8 D Chris Pronger 223 37 83 120 24 89 8 1 7 0 527 401 9.2 1 1
9 R Jim Campbell 230 49 64 113 -8 88 4 1 8 4 277 342 14.3 0 1
10 L Scott Pellerin 162 26 79 105 -3 56 3 1 5 0 269 268 9.7 0 0