HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
StLouis
StLouis
Team Card
GM NameScott Canfield ArenaKiel Center
CoachSeats18,724
Farm TeamIcemenTickets Price50.00
Last Game #282
Calgary4
StLouis2
Next Game #300
StLouis
Florida
Financial
Pro Payroll30,385,000
Farm Payroll940,000
Remaining5,615,000
Players Infos
Number of Players38
Number of Prospects4
Average Age28
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight199 lbs
Average Salary1,519,250
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
L38Pavol Demitra 22 10 20 30
D2Al MacInnis 22 7 22 29
R16Brett Hull 22 12 8 20
C77Pierre Turgeon 22 8 11 19
C22Craig Conroy 22 3 14 17
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
31*Martin Prusek 3 0.00 0 0 0 N/A
1*Brent Johnson 914 2.49 12 2 1 .903
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Calgary23145446
2StLouis23147143
3Colorado22157145
4Phoenix23137241
5Dallas2397735
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1StLouis23147143
2Phoenix23137241
3Dallas2397735
4Chicago231011233
5Toronto22811326
6Detroit23913126
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
5Saint John23139127
6Halifax22139026
7Icemen221210024
8SanAntonio221110123
9Oakland22109323
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference1375115
Division74219
Home1155111
Away1192018
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
12.5 83.6 3.77 2.86
22nd7th3rd2nd
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 L Pavol Demitra 186 54 121 175 2 40 10 1 6 0 224 435 12.4 1 10
2 D Al MacInnis 186 43 126 169 31 32 10 1 8 0 482 463 9.3 0 2
3 R Brett Hull 186 85 83 168 43 2 22 1 11 0 235 527 16.1 2 7
4 C Pierre Turgeon 184 61 99 160 38 0 6 1 6 1 191 395 15.4 2 4
5 C Craig Conroy 186 62 93 155 -14 86 15 1 6 1 358 418 14.8 0 2
6 L Geoff Courtnall 163 56 81 137 9 99 12 0 3 1 364 456 12.3 0 1
7 L Scott Pellerin 162 26 79 105 -3 56 3 1 5 0 269 268 9.7 0 0
8 D Chris Pronger 179 31 70 101 29 81 7 1 6 0 410 308 10.1 0 0
9 D Steve Duchesne 162 30 67 97 -5 60 6 0 7 0 176 293 10.2 1 4
10 L Jochen Hecht 104 33 54 87 -5 48 8 1 5 2 70 249 13.3 0 3