HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
TampaBay
TampaBay
Team Card
GM NameBrian Salvi ArenaIce Palace
CoachSeats20,500
Farm TeamBismarckTickets Price34.00
Last Game #283
Phoenix5
TampaBay5
Next Game #301
TampaBay
NYIsles
Financial
Pro Payroll23,985,000
Farm Payroll400,000
Remaining12,015,000
Players Infos
Number of Players29
Number of Prospects8
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight195 lbs
Average Salary1,142,143
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
L22*Daniel Sedin 22 8 12 20
R51David Nemirovsky 22 8 10 18
C18Daymond Langkow 22 7 11 18
C45Rob Niedermayer 22 7 11 18
C33*Henrik Sedin 22 3 15 18
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
31Guy Hebert 616 3.12 3 5 1 .889
36*Niklas Backstrom 714 3.78 6 6 1 .878
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Boston231112031
10NYRangers23912231
11TampaBay22911228
12Philly22912127
13Carolina23416315
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Florida22148142
2NewJersey23138241
3Washington22127337
4NYIsles231111134
5NYRangers23912231
6TampaBay22911228
7Philly22912127
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Hamilton23911321
10Moncton23812319
11Shinnecock23814117
12Philly22714115
13Bismarck2221826
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference92704
Division61502
Home1155111
Away114619
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
31.0 87.5 2.86 3.50
2nd2nd25th16th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Rob Niedermayer 184 54 95 149 -30 115 13 2 5 0 340 421 12.8 0 12
2 C Daymond Langkow 186 53 91 144 -28 104 7 2 4 0 246 405 13.1 0 6
3 R David Nemirovsky 179 55 68 123 -30 82 12 0 6 0 204 390 14.1 2 5
4 L Patrick Poulin 178 54 66 120 -49 80 9 2 8 0 234 399 13.5 1 2
5 R Mikael Andersson 157 46 72 118 -39 53 8 0 6 2 193 340 13.5 0 1
6 L Alex Hicks 172 44 67 111 -15 108 7 1 3 2 182 311 14.1 1 1
7 D Roman Hamrlik 159 20 76 96 -46 118 5 1 2 1 258 330 6.1 0 1
8 L Johan Garpenlov 163 31 46 77 -31 61 12 1 4 0 119 184 16.8 0 1
9 C Jason Wiemer 185 28 47 75 -29 299 2 1 2 1 256 230 12.2 0 0
10 D Cory Cross 183 19 46 65 -30 111 2 1 5 0 245 241 7.9 1 1