HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
TampaBay
TampaBay
Team Card
GM NameBrian Salvi ArenaIce Palace
CoachSeats20,500
Farm TeamBismarckTickets Price40.00
Last Game #866
Philly2
TampaBay2
Next Game #882
Boston
TampaBay
Financial
Pro Payroll24,335,000
Farm Payroll815,000
Remaining11,665,000
Players Infos
Number of Players29
Number of Prospects8
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight195 lbs
Average Salary1,158,810
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C18Daymond Langkow 66 26 31 57
C45Rob Niedermayer 66 22 33 55
L22*Daniel Sedin 66 21 34 55
R30Scott Mellanby 66 18 29 47
R34Alexander Selivanov 66 21 21 42
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
31Guy Hebert 1979 3.61 10 17 4 .880
36*Niklas Backstrom 2014 3.81 14 17 4 .870
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Buffalo672832790
10Philly672736483
11TampaBay662434880
12NYRangers662039770
13Carolina6719381067
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1NewJersey6737237118
2Florida6734258109
3NYIsles6732314101
4Washington6630251197
5Philly672736483
6TampaBay662434880
7NYRangers662039770
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Hamilton672637456
10Moncton672435856
11Philly672140648
12Bismarck662140547
13Shinnecock671646537
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference351019626
Division21611416
Home331215630
Away331218327
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
20.3 82.4 3.05 3.74
5th14th23rd22nd
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Rob Niedermayer 228 69 117 186 -30 143 16 3 7 0 412 523 13.2 3 15
2 C Daymond Langkow 230 72 111 183 -40 124 10 2 8 0 317 495 14.5 1 9
3 R David Nemirovsky 208 58 75 133 -30 113 12 0 6 0 242 431 13.5 1 1
4 L Patrick Poulin 211 60 72 132 -47 84 9 2 8 0 273 449 13.4 0 0
5 L Alex Hicks 216 48 75 123 -21 132 8 1 3 2 209 347 13.8 1 1
6 R Mikael Andersson 157 46 72 118 -39 53 8 0 6 2 193 340 13.5 0 1
7 D Roman Hamrlik 159 20 76 96 -46 118 5 1 2 1 258 330 6.1 0 1
8 C Jason Wiemer 229 30 52 82 -47 303 3 1 2 1 316 274 10.9 0 0
9 L Johan Garpenlov 177 31 48 79 -37 63 12 1 4 0 123 192 16.1 0 1
10 D Cory Cross 223 24 53 77 -35 137 2 1 5 0 294 291 8.2 1 1