HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
TampaBay
TampaBay
Team Card
GM NameBrian Salvi ArenaIce Palace
CoachSeats20,500
Farm TeamBismarckTickets Price40.00
Last Game #1065
TampaBay2
Washington3
Financial
Pro Payroll24,385,000
Farm Payroll315,000
Remaining11,615,000
Players Infos
Number of Players29
Number of Prospects8
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight195 lbs
Average Salary1,128,864
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C45Rob Niedermayer 82 24 43 67
L22*Daniel Sedin 82 27 39 66
C18Daymond Langkow 82 27 36 63
R30Scott Mellanby 80 24 35 59
D6Calle Johansson 79 9 44 53
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
31Guy Hebert 2022 3.59 10 17 4 .881
36*Niklas Backstrom 2937 3.64 21 26 4 .877
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Philly8234417106
10Ottawa8233418105
11TampaBay8231438101
12Carolina8228421294
13NYRangers8223471283
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1NewJersey8243309138
2Washington82393013126
3NYIsles8239394123
4Florida82383410123
5Philly8234417106
6TampaBay8231438101
7NYRangers8223471283
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
9Moncton8232401074
10Hamilton823144769
11Bismarck822648860
12Shinnecock822451755
13Philly822451755
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference481526737
Division24712519
Home411717741
Away411424331
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
18.6 83.0 2.94 3.65
9th12th24th21st
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Rob Niedermayer 244 71 127 198 -35 143 17 3 8 0 441 553 12.8 0 8
2 C Daymond Langkow 246 73 116 189 -48 137 10 2 8 0 337 521 14 0 5
3 R David Nemirovsky 224 61 77 138 -36 125 12 1 7 0 261 467 13.1 1 1
4 L Patrick Poulin 227 63 74 137 -53 88 9 2 10 0 287 480 13.1 0 1
5 L Alex Hicks 232 49 77 126 -17 148 8 1 3 2 215 357 13.7 1 1
6 R Mikael Andersson 157 46 72 118 -39 53 8 0 6 2 193 340 13.5 0 1
7 D Roman Hamrlik 159 20 76 96 -46 118 5 1 2 1 258 330 6.1 0 1
8 C Jason Wiemer 245 32 55 87 -44 305 3 1 2 1 337 296 10.8 1 2
9 D Cory Cross 239 24 58 82 -47 149 2 1 5 0 321 311 7.7 1 2
10 L Johan Garpenlov 179 31 48 79 -37 63 12 1 4 0 123 192 16.1 0 1