HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Toronto
Toronto
Team Card
GM NameMark Johnston ArenaMaple Leaf Gardens
CoachSeats15,726
Farm TeamHalifaxTickets Price40.00
Last Game #302
Toronto1
NYRangers5
Next Game #310
LosAngeles
Toronto
Financial
Pro Payroll32,200,000
Farm Payroll977,700
Remaining3,800,000
Players Infos
Number of Players41
Number of Prospects7
Average Age27
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight199 lbs
Average Salary1,463,636
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R28Mike Knuble 23 7 13 20
C19Pat LaFontaine 23 8 11 19
C44Jason Allison 23 8 9 17
D15Tomas Kaberle 23 3 14 17
L20Jason Dawe 23 3 13 16
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
45Kevin Hodson 85 2.12 1 0 0 .921
22Evgeni Nabokov 1310 3.57 7 12 3 .874
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
8LosAngeles23712431
9Edmonton24912330
10Toronto23812326
11Detroit24914126
12Anaheim24715222
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1StLouis24148143
2Phoenix23138241
3Chicago241111236
4Dallas2397735
5Toronto23812326
6Detroit24914126
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3California24137430
4Utica23137329
5Halifax23149028
6Saint John23139127
7Icemen231310026
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference104519
Division50500
Home114619
Away1246210
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
18.9 73.0 2.96 3.52
12th26th23rd17th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Jason Allison 95 29 49 78 -8 42 3 2 3 0 193 224 12.9 0 2
2 L Jason Dawe 103 21 48 69 6 32 2 0 0 0 154 224 9.4 0 1
3 L Wendel Clark 93 28 26 54 -12 232 4 0 3 0 158 182 15.4 1 2
4 C Alyn Mccauley 80 23 28 51 -13 41 8 1 5 0 88 158 14.6 1 1
5 D Tomas Kaberle 102 13 37 50 -1 18 3 0 1 1 124 157 8.3 0 0
6 R Darren McCarty 99 10 34 44 -2 238 1 0 1 0 160 164 6.1 0 1
7 D Shawn Chambers 96 12 26 38 -9 8 1 0 4 0 141 137 8.8 0 0
8 D Bruce Driver 85 11 26 37 -13 54 1 0 2 0 104 146 7.5 0 0
9 D Brian Campbell 61 3 29 32 -8 14 0 0 0 0 122 91 3.3 0 0
10 R Steve Heinze 65 13 17 30 -8 28 3 0 3 0 126 130 10 0 0