HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Toronto
Toronto
Team Card
GM NameMark Johnston ArenaMaple Leaf Gardens
CoachSeats15,726
Farm TeamHalifaxTickets Price40.00
Last Game #855
LosAngeles3
Toronto4
Next Game #869
Toronto
Calgary
Financial
Pro Payroll28,600,000
Farm Payroll792,700
Remaining7,400,000
Players Infos
Number of Players37
Number of Prospects7
Average Age26
Average Height6 ' 0
Average Weight199 lbs
Average Salary1,361,905
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C19Pat LaFontaine 64 23 42 65
R28Mike Knuble 63 25 27 52
C44Jason Allison 62 22 28 50
L36Jason Dawe 63 13 35 48
D24Ruslan Salei 66 7 29 36
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
45Kevin Hodson 272 2.65 1 0 1 .898
22Evgeni Nabokov 3723 3.46 27 31 6 .880
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
5StLouis6633285103
6Edmonton662928997
7Toronto662831791
8Detroit673034390
9Vancouver662734588
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Dallas67352012118
2Phoenix6737264116
3StLouis6633285103
4Toronto662831791
5Detroit673034390
6Chicago672336880
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
5Saint John673822783
6Richmond663623779
7Halifax663624678
8SanAntonio673327773
9Oakland662830864
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference371718236
Division1779115
Home331017626
Away331813238
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
17.5 84.0 3.20 3.44
12th6th18th17th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Jason Allison 134 43 68 111 -10 64 6 3 6 0 270 307 14 0 3
2 L Jason Dawe 143 31 70 101 7 44 3 0 2 0 233 308 10.1 0 1
3 L Wendel Clark 134 35 35 70 -20 330 4 1 3 0 228 241 14.5 1 1
4 D Tomas Kaberle 145 15 54 69 -4 32 3 0 1 1 184 228 6.6 0 1
5 C Pat LaFontaine 64 23 42 65 -1 64 4 2 3 0 87 170 13.5 0 0
6 R Darren McCarty 142 13 50 63 -10 313 2 0 1 0 241 238 5.5 0 1
7 C Alyn Mccauley 80 23 28 51 -13 41 8 1 5 0 88 158 14.6 1 1
8 R Mike Knuble 55 25 25 50 2 22 2 0 1 1 121 137 18.2 1 1
9 D Shawn Chambers 124 13 32 45 -13 10 1 0 4 0 169 160 8.1 0 1
10 L Jon Sim 103 11 21 32 2 63 4 1 1 0 34 105 10.5 0 3