HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Washington
Washington
Team Card
GM NameMike G ArenaMCI Center
CoachSeats19,740
Farm TeamHersheyTickets Price40.00
Last Game #286
Anaheim2
Washington4
Next Game #304
Washington
Philly
Financial
Pro Payroll35,757,000
Farm Payroll684,000
Remaining243,000
Players Infos
Number of Players33
Number of Prospects8
Average Age28
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight201 lbs
Average Salary1,702,714
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C77Adam Oates 22 3 22 25
R12Peter Bondra 22 14 10 24
L15Andrew Brunette 22 7 14 21
C90Joe Juneau 22 9 9 18
D55Sergei Gonchar 22 4 14 18
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
37Olaf Kolzig 999 3.06 10 5 2 .895
30Bill Ranford 342 4.04 2 2 1 .872
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3NewJersey23138241
4Buffalo231210138
5Washington22127337
6NYIsles241211137
7Montreal231211036
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Florida23158145
2NewJersey23138241
3Washington22127337
4NYIsles241211137
5NYRangers241012234
6Philly231012130
7TampaBay23912228
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Seattle23157131
2Hershey22119224
3W-B/Scrant231110224
4Kitchener241212024
5Providence2399523
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference1165012
Division62404
Home1182117
Away1145210
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
21.4 83.7 3.73 3.36
6th7th5th14th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Adam Oates 186 69 161 230 28 24 11 3 10 0 266 434 15.9 1 9
2 R Peter Bondra 184 90 89 179 33 40 20 0 10 1 366 550 16.4 1 6
3 C Joe Juneau 186 60 87 147 -10 50 16 0 7 1 231 402 14.9 3 4
4 L Andrew Brunette 186 37 104 141 -5 70 8 0 3 0 240 373 9.9 1 4
5 D Phil Housley 186 32 79 111 21 73 7 0 8 0 151 361 8.9 0 0
6 L Steve Konowalchuk 179 42 67 109 13 84 2 1 3 1 279 310 13.5 2 4
7 D Sergei Gonchar 163 28 74 102 6 55 3 2 2 0 215 320 8.8 0 1
8 D Calle Johansson 163 28 67 95 26 33 6 0 3 0 223 346 8.1 0 0
9 R Richard Zednik 173 35 45 80 10 43 5 0 5 3 205 288 12.2 2 6
10 L Adam Graves 100 32 39 71 24 30 3 1 5 0 165 242 13.2 0 1