HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Washington
Washington
Team Card
GM NameMike G ArenaMCI Center
CoachSeats19,740
Farm TeamHersheyTickets Price40.00
Last Game #857
NYRangers3
Washington2
Next Game #877
Colorado
Washington
Financial
Pro Payroll35,757,000
Farm Payroll1,561,500
Remaining243,000
Players Infos
Number of Players33
Number of Prospects8
Average Age28
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight201 lbs
Average Salary1,702,714
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R12Peter Bondra 66 37 36 73
C77Adam Oates 66 13 56 69
L15Andrew Brunette 66 18 44 62
C90Joe Juneau 59 19 34 53
D55Sergei Gonchar 66 13 38 51
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
37Olaf Kolzig 3146 3.09 26 21 7 .893
30Bill Ranford 877 3.49 4 4 4 .885
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
5Boston6733295103
6NYIsles6732314101
7Washington6630251197
8Ottawa672931791
9Buffalo672832790
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1NewJersey6737237118
2Florida6734258109
3NYIsles6732314101
4Washington6630251197
5Philly672736483
6TampaBay662434880
7NYRangers662039770
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
6Providence6727271367
7New Haven672633860
8Hershey662635557
9Hamilton672637456
10Moncton672435856
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference381616638
Division2099220
Home331810541
Away331215630
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
20.5 81.4 3.35 3.23
4th18th11th12th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Adam Oates 230 79 195 274 41 24 12 3 11 0 315 523 15.1 1 9
2 R Peter Bondra 228 113 115 228 50 60 23 0 10 2 437 685 16.5 4 9
3 L Andrew Brunette 230 48 134 182 -13 82 10 0 6 1 296 465 10.3 1 4
4 C Joe Juneau 223 70 112 182 -7 60 18 0 7 1 278 492 14.2 3 7
5 D Sergei Gonchar 207 37 98 135 23 79 6 2 4 0 266 405 9.1 0 2
6 D Phil Housley 222 38 86 124 16 90 7 0 9 0 174 415 9.2 0 0
7 L Steve Konowalchuk 221 48 74 122 17 98 2 1 4 1 335 369 13 0 1
8 R Richard Zednik 217 49 60 109 6 65 9 0 7 3 281 403 12.2 4 11
9 D Calle Johansson 163 28 67 95 26 33 6 0 3 0 223 346 8.1 0 0
10 L Adam Graves 144 43 45 88 32 38 3 2 6 1 224 325 13.2 0 0