Schedule

Detroit 18-18-1 (4th Western)
Team Schedule
DayVisitorHomeScoreOTResRecordGF-GA
1Detroit@Dallas2-1W1-0-02-1
2Toronto@Detroit4-2L1-1-04-5
4Detroit@Dallas2-0W2-1-06-5
5Philly@Detroit3-2L2-2-08-8
7Florida@Detroit3-5W3-2-013-11
9Detroit@SanJose7-4W4-2-020-15
10Edmonton@Detroit3-2OTL4-3-022-18
11Detroit@Calgary3-2W5-3-025-20
13Detroit@Pittsburgh5-3W6-3-030-23
14TampaBay@Detroit3-4OTW7-3-034-26
16Detroit@Calgary3-3OTT7-3-137-29
17SanJose@Detroit2-1L7-4-138-31
19Edmonton@Detroit1-6W8-4-144-32
21Detroit@TampaBay1-4L8-5-145-36
22Montreal@Detroit3-4W9-5-149-39
23Detroit@NYIsles5-4W10-5-154-43
24Detroit@Columbus3-4OTL10-6-157-47
25Columbus@Detroit5-2L10-7-159-52
26Detroit@Buffalo3-5L10-8-162-57
27Winnipeg@Detroit4-6W11-8-168-61
28Detroit@Chicago3-5L11-9-171-66
29NYIsles@Detroit4-1L11-10-172-70
32Detroit@Boston3-4L11-11-175-74
33SanJose@Detroit2-0L11-12-175-76
35Detroit@Carolina3-4OTL11-13-178-80
36Buffalo@Detroit4-3L11-14-181-84
38Detroit@Chicago6-4W12-14-187-88
39Vancouver@Detroit4-2L12-15-189-92
41Detroit@Carolina4-1W13-15-193-93
42NewJersey@Detroit2-3W14-15-196-95
44Detroit@Colorado1-2L14-16-197-97
45Phoenix@Detroit2-4W15-16-1101-99
47Detroit@Colorado5-3W16-16-1106-102
48Carolina@Detroit5-3L16-17-1109-107
50Detroit@Anaheim5-3W17-17-1114-110
51Pittsburgh@Detroit3-9W18-17-1123-113
53Detroit@Anaheim1-6L18-18-1124-119
54Washington@Detroit
55Detroit@Columbus
56StLouis@Detroit
57Detroit@Florida
58StLouis@Detroit
60Ottawa@Detroit
61Detroit@SanJose
62LosAngeles@Detroit
63Detroit@Ottawa
65Phoenix@Detroit
66Detroit@StLouis
67LosAngeles@Detroit
69Detroit@Vancouver
70NYRangers@Detroit
71Boston@Detroit
72Detroit@LosAngeles
73Detroit@Philly
75Winnipeg@Detroit
76Detroit@StLouis
77Vancouver@Detroit
78Detroit@NYRangers
80Buffalo@Detroit
81Detroit@Phoenix
83Detroit@Edmonton
84Anaheim@Detroit
87Calgary@Detroit
88Detroit@Toronto
89Detroit@Edmonton
90Dallas@Detroit
Trade deadline
92Dallas@Detroit
93Detroit@Phoenix
95Detroit@LosAngeles
96Calgary@Detroit
97Detroit@Vancouver
98Columbus@Detroit
99Detroit@Washington
100Detroit@Montreal
101Colorado@Detroit
103Chicago@Detroit
104Detroit@Winnipeg
105Anaheim@Detroit
106Colorado@Detroit
109Detroit@Winnipeg
111Detroit@NewJersey
112Chicago@Detroit
Team Matchups
Team ScheduleGPWLTLeftGF-GA
Anaheim211026-9
Boston101013-4
Buffalo202016-9
Calgary210126-5
Carolina3120010-10
Chicago211029-9
Colorado211026-5
Columbus202025-9
Dallas220024-1
Edmonton211028-4
Florida110015-3
LosAngeles000040-0
Montreal110014-3
NYIsles211006-8
NYRangers000020-0
NewJersey110013-2
Ottawa000020-0
Philly101012-3
Phoenix110034-2
Pittsburgh2200014-6
SanJose312018-8
StLouis000040-0
TampaBay211005-7
Toronto101012-4
Vancouver101032-4
Washington000020-0
Winnipeg110036-4