Schedule

NYRangers 14-16-7 (9th Eastern)
Team Schedule
DayVisitorHomeScoreOTResRecordGF-GA
1Ottawa@NYRangers4-4OTT0-0-14-4
3NYRangers@Washington3-3OTT0-0-27-7
5NYRangers@Chicago2-3L0-1-29-10
6Buffalo@NYRangers5-3L0-2-212-15
7Ottawa@NYRangers2-3W1-2-215-17
9NYRangers@Vancouver3-2W2-2-218-19
10NYRangers@NYIsles0-1L2-3-218-20
11Washington@NYRangers2-4W3-3-222-22
13NYRangers@Edmonton1-6L3-4-223-28
14Anaheim@NYRangers2-5W4-4-228-30
16Philly@NYRangers2-4W5-4-232-32
18NYRangers@Washington5-4W6-4-237-36
19NYRangers@Montreal2-2OTT6-4-339-38
20Vancouver@NYRangers4-2L6-5-341-42
22Philly@NYRangers3-6W7-5-347-45
23NYRangers@SanJose4-3OTW8-5-351-48
24Phoenix@NYRangers5-4OTL8-6-355-53
25NYRangers@Phoenix2-3L8-7-357-56
26NYRangers@Montreal5-1W9-7-362-57
27Calgary@NYRangers1-2W10-7-364-58
29Pittsburgh@NYRangers5-5OTT10-7-469-63
31NYRangers@Carolina6-5W11-7-475-68
32Pittsburgh@NYRangers2-3W12-7-478-70
34NYRangers@Winnipeg0-0OTT12-7-578-70
35NYRangers@NYIsles2-4L12-8-580-74
36NYRangers@NewJersey1-2OTL12-9-581-76
37StLouis@NYRangers3-2L12-10-583-79
39Washington@NYRangers4-1L12-11-584-83
41NYRangers@Columbus2-3OTL12-12-586-86
42TampaBay@NYRangers5-4OTL12-13-590-91
45NYRangers@Dallas3-3OTT12-13-693-94
46Winnipeg@NYRangers3-3OTT12-13-796-97
48NYRangers@Florida0-2L12-14-796-99
49Colorado@NYRangers4-3L12-15-799-103
50NYRangers@Florida5-4OTW13-15-7104-107
51TampaBay@NYRangers4-1L13-16-7105-111
53SanJose@NYRangers2-4W14-16-7109-113
55NYRangers@NewJersey
56NYRangers@Calgary
57Toronto@NYRangers
58NYRangers@Toronto
59NewJersey@NYRangers
60NYRangers@Buffalo
61Chicago@NYRangers
62NYRangers@Colorado
63Dallas@NYRangers
64NYRangers@Buffalo
65Toronto@NYRangers
67NYRangers@Phoenix
68Boston@NYRangers
70NYRangers@Detroit
71Buffalo@NYRangers
72NYRangers@Boston
73Columbus@NYRangers
74NYRangers@Carolina
76Carolina@NYRangers
77NYRangers@Anaheim
78Detroit@NYRangers
79NYRangers@Boston
81Edmonton@NYRangers
84NYRangers@LosAngeles
85Florida@NYRangers
87NYRangers@Ottawa
88Montreal@NYRangers
90NewJersey@NYRangers
Trade deadline
91NYRangers@TampaBay
93NYRangers@Philly
94Florida@NYRangers
95Carolina@NYRangers
96NYRangers@Pittsburgh
98Boston@NYRangers
99NYRangers@Toronto
100NYRangers@Ottawa
101NYIsles@NYRangers
103NYRangers@Philly
104NYIsles@NYRangers
106LosAngeles@NYRangers
107Montreal@NYRangers
108NYRangers@Pittsburgh
109NYRangers@StLouis
112LosAngeles@NYRangers
113NYRangers@TampaBay
Team Matchups
Team ScheduleGPWLTLeftGF-GA
Anaheim110015-2
Boston000040-0
Buffalo101033-5
Calgary110012-1
Carolina110036-5
Chicago101012-3
Colorado101013-4
Columbus101012-3
Dallas100113-3
Detroit000020-0
Edmonton101011-6
Florida211025-6
LosAngeles000030-0
Montreal210127-3
NYIsles202022-5
NewJersey101031-2
Ottawa210127-6
Philly2200210-5
Phoenix202016-8
Pittsburgh210128-7
SanJose220008-5
StLouis101012-3
TampaBay202025-9
Toronto000040-0
Vancouver211005-6
Washington4211013-13
Winnipeg200203-3